Media Converter Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet 每 200km Single Mode Multi-Mode Bi-di WDM

Previous 3 / 8 Next

Media Converter Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet 每 200km Single Mode Multi-Mode Bi-di WDM Ethernet Access Device Networking Accessories Network Communication Solutions Media Converter Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet 每 200km Single Mode Multi-Mode Bi-di WDM Ethernet Access Device Networking Accessories Network Communication Solutions Media Converter Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet 每 200km Single Mode Multi-Mode Bi-di WDM Ethernet Access Device Networking Accessories Network Communication Solutions Media Converter Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet 每 200km Single Mode Multi-Mode Bi-di WDM Ethernet Access Device Networking Accessories Network Communication Solutions Media Converter Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet 每 200km Single Mode Multi-Mode Bi-di WDM Ethernet Access Device Networking Accessories Network Communication Solutions
Quantity
Add Quotation


Description

Media Converter (ENTU763) FE and GE are so called Ethernet Access Devices (EAD), Ethernet Media Data Converter (MDC) or Ethernet Fiber-optic Modem (FOM). It is a manageable type media converter that is inter operable with Ethernet Access Chassis (iEAC-16). At the customer premise allows the operator to reach customer over fiber, while still providing a standard Ethernet copper connection.


Feature
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z Ethernet Standard
  • Support IEEE 802.3ah In-band and TS 1000 OAM management
  • Front panel test button to trigger auto loopback test
  • Support SFP DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
  • Support WDM Bi-directional SFP module with specific wavelength for various distance
  • Support copper line cable diagnostics feature Comply with IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • Support Q-in-Q function
  • Maximum Frame size 9K bytes
  • Ethernet bandwidth Control
  • Support Flow Control, Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX on TP port LED indicators for ease of network diagnostic
  • Support Link status Transparent Prompt indication on network failure
  • Firmware upgrade via HTTP
  • Built-in IP-based WEB GUI configuration and maintenance Centralized management for CO-side equipment
Specification
Model
  • ENTU 763S/GE, stand alone Gigabit Ethernet NTU
  • ENTU 763S/FE, stand alone Fast Ethernet NTU
  • iEAC-16, 2U 19” Rack, 16 slots for line card
  • Controller with NMS/WEB agent (MCU-16)
  • Hot Swappable Redundant AC/DC Power Modules (iEAC-AC or iEAC-DC)
  • Green FAN facility, ON and OFF by internal temperature (iEAC-FAN)
  • Line card ENTU 763C/FE, ENTU 763C/GE
Network Interface
  • Connector type: SFP-LC
  • ENTU 763S/FE: 100Base-FX SFP modules
  • ENTU 763S/GE: 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X SFP modules
  • Support SFP DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
  • Temperature, Voltage, Current, Tx Power, Rx Power
  • Support 1000Base-LX, 20Km, Dual WDM, for redundant fiber link protection
  • For detailed wavelength and distance of SFP modules, please refer to SFP Transceivers datasheet
User Interface
  • Connector type: Shield RJ-45 jack
  • ENTU 763S/FE: 10Base-T/100Base-Tx
  • ENTU 763S/GE: 10Base-T/100Base-Tx/1000-BaseT
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX detection
  • Auto-negotiation for speed and duplex
  • Full duplex / Half duplex support
  • Support copper line cable diagnostics feature
  • Complies with IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN (including Q-in-Q)
  • Ethernet bandwidth control and support Jumbo frame
Management & OAM Functions
  • Configuration via craft port VT-100 and WEB GUI
  • Console: RJ45 connector (RS232C)
  • HTTP firmware upgrade
  • RMON counter
  • Front panel test button for easy loop healthy testing
  • Reset button back to factory default
  • Support IEEE 802.3ah Link Layer OAM
  • Auto discovery
  • Link monitoring
  • Remote loopback test
  • Remote fault detection
  • Link Fault Reflection
  • Dying Gasp
  • Critical Event
  • Support TS-1000 OAM
  • Loopback test
  • Reset remote device
  • Get remote device information
  • Remote port setting
LED Indicators
  • ENTU series:

PWR, LNK, CO, TST, TP, RF, LAN LNK/SPD

Power Requirement
  • AC/DC, DC/DC external power adapter (12V, 0.5A)
  • Power consumption:

ENTU 763S/FE = 1.8W
ENTU 763S/GE = 3.3W

Dimension
  • ENTU 763S: 87(W) x 172(D) x 24(H) mm
Operating Environment
  • Operation Temperature: 0 oC ~ 50 oC
  • Storage Temperature: -20 oC ~ 70 oC
  • Humidity: 90%, non-condensing 
Application

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Messages*  
   

Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter
1
Hello! Thanks for visiting my site. Please press Start button to Contact with Admin :)

Start